The Council of National Representatives (CNR), composed by all National Representatives (NRs) is one of the main strategic bodies of ESN International.

The CNR collaborates with the International Board on a joint approach for the strategy and the policy making of ESN. The CNR meets in total six times each year, in which various topics of importance of the local and international level are discussed and voted on.

For country-related issues, please contact the relevant National Representative.;

 

NR of
ESN Austria


Abier Ghazal
Section: ESN FH Wien WKW
[email protected]

NR of
ESN Azerbaijan


Tural Majidli
Section: ESN Baku
[email protected]

NR of
ESN Belarus


Aliaksandr Lapatneu
Section: ESN YKSUG Grodno
[email protected]

NR of
ESN Belgium


Naomi Beaux
Section: ESN KULBrussels
[email protected]

NR of
ESN Bosnia and herzegovina


Amra Mujagić
Section: ESN Sarajevo
[email protected]

NR of
ESN Bulgaria


Albert Pashov
Section: ESN UNWE
[email protected]

NR of
ESN Croatia


Tajana Mohnacki
Section: ESN Osijek
[email protected]

NR of
ESN Cyprus


Erasmia Shimitra
Section: ESN ESA
[email protected]

NR of
ESN Czech republic


Margarita Kuvaldina
Section: ISC CTU in Prague
[email protected]

NR of
ESN Denmark


Bianka Bárkányi
Section: ESN Haderslev
[email protected]

NR of
ESN Estonia


Regina Rahn
Section: ESN Tallinn
[email protected]

NR of
ESN Finland


Toni Tamminen
Section: ESN Aalto
[email protected]

NR of
ESN France


Richard Greco
Section: ESN Pau-Bayonne
[email protected]

NR of
ESN Georgia


Nika Koghua
Section: ESN Tbilisi ISU
[email protected]

NR of
ESN Germany


Bünyamin Evren
Section: ESN Köln
[email protected]

NR of
ESN Greece


Kyriakos Kalantaridis
Section: ESN ATEITH
[email protected]

NR of
ESN Hungary


Petra Kiss
Section: ESN Debrecen
[email protected]

NR of
ESN Iceland


Ingvar Gíslason
Section: ESN Haskoli Islands
[email protected]

NR of
ESN Ireland


Shannon McBride
Section: I*ESN Maynooth
[email protected]

NR of
ESN Italy


Nour El Kholy
Section: ESN Politecnico Milano
[email protected]

NR of
ESN Latvia


Juris Rullis
Section: ESN Liepaja
[email protected]

NR of
ESN Liechtenstein


Verena Reichle
Section: ESN University of Liechtenstein
[email protected]

NR of
ESN Lithuania


Inesa Cvetkova
Section: ESN MRU Vilnius
[email protected]

NR of
ESN Macedonia


Daniela Karadja
Section: ESN UACS
[email protected]

NR of
ESN Malta


David Agius
Section: ESN Malta
malt[email protected]

NR of
ESN Netherlands


Jasmin Mathea
Section: ESN Twente
[email protected]

NR of
ESN Norway


Magnus Grøneng Haugdal
Section: ESN Agder
[email protected]

NR of
ESN Poland


Aleksandra Seweryn
Section: ESN PB Bialystok
[email protected]

NR of
ESN Portugal


Ricardo Romeu Pereira Ferrão das Neves
Section: ASE-UC/ESN Coimbra
[email protected]

NR of
ESN Romania


Dorottya Breda
Section: ESN Cluj-Napoca
[email protected]

NR of
ESN Russia


Evgenii Puchkov
Section: ESN HSE University Moscow
[email protected]

NR of
ESN Serbia


Marija Papić
Section: ESN BelUPgrade
[email protected]

NR of
ESN Slovakia


Jan Sivicek
Section: ESN Comenius University
[email protected]

NR of
ESN Slovenia


Urška Grubač Kaučič
Section: ESN Maribor
[email protected]

NR of
ESN Spain


Mireia Guix
Section: ESN Barcelona UB
[email protected]

NR of
ESN Sweden


Ariana Carvalho
Section: ESN Kalmar
[email protected].org

NR of
ESN Switzerland


Sophie Girardin
Section: ESN EPF Lausanne
[email protected]

NR of
ESN Turkey


Gizem Pelin Altun
Section: ESN Yeditepe
[email protected]

NR of
ESN United kingdom


Rituja Rao
Section: ESN Westminster
[email protected]