The Council of National Representatives (CNR), composed by all National Representatives (NRs) is one of the main strategic bodies of ESN International.

The CNR collaborates with the International Board on a joint approach for the strategy and the policy making of ESN. The CNR meets in total six times each year, in which various topics of importance of the local and international level are discussed and voted on.

For country-related issues, please contact the relevant National Representative.;


NR of
ESN Austria

Susanne Gottlieb
Section: ESN FH Wien WKW

NR of
ESN Belgium

Laura De Vocht
Section: ESN Antwerpen

NR of
ESN Bosnia and herzegovina

Berina Sabanovic
Section: ESN Sarajevo

NR of
ESN Bulgaria

Gergana Kocheva
Section: ESN UACEG

NR of
ESN Croatia

Hrvoje Grganović
Section: ESN Osijek

NR of
ESN Cyprus

Marilena Kyriakou
Section: ESN Nicosia

NR of
ESN Czech republic

Drahomira Platlova
Section: ESN VSE Prague

NR of
ESN Denmark

Isabel Friis
Section: ESN Odense

NR of
ESN Estonia

Janelle Korm
Section: ESN Tartu

NR of
ESN Finland

Mikko Hyvärinen
Section: ESN Jyväskylä

NR of
ESN France

Corentin Hurte
Section: ESN Dijon

NR of
ESN Georgia

Otari Kobakhidze
Section: ESN Tbilisi UNI

NR of
ESN Germany

Frederik Lachmann
Section: ESN Hamburg

NR of
ESN Greece

Sakis Anastasopoulos
Section: ESN Larissa

NR of
ESN Hungary

Nora Rudolf
Section: ESN Debrecen

NR of
ESN Iceland

Sigurjon Arnorsson
Section: ESN Reykjavik

NR of
ESN Ireland

Sarah-Jane Smith
Section: ESN Galway

NR of
ESN Italy

Giuseppina Maccario
Section: ESN Salerno

NR of
ESN Latvia

Inna Klasa
Section: ESN Riga

NR of
ESN Lithuania

Erika Jankevičiūtė
Section: ESN VGTU

NR of
ESN Luxembourg

Kristian Noullet
Section: ESN Luxembourg

NR of
ESN Macedonia

Daniela Karadza
Section: ESN UACS

NR of
ESN Malta

Andrea Busuttil
Section: ESN Malta

NR of
ESN Netherlands

Anne de Heijde
Section: ISN Amsterdam

NR of
ESN Norway

Ronja Hesthammer
Section: ESN Bergen

NR of
ESN Poland

Anna Orkisz
Section: ESN UJ Cracow

NR of
ESN Portugal

João Pinto
Section: ESN Minho

NR of
ESN Romania

Anamaria Bodnar
Section: ESN ASE Bucharest

NR of
ESN Russia

Elisa Shashkova
Section: ESN Ural Federal

NR of
ESN Serbia

Katarina Vaščić
Section: ESN Novi Sad

NR of
ESN Slovakia

Prokop Teper
Section: ESN UKF

NR of
ESN Slovenia

Anka Jež
Section: ESN Maribor

NR of
ESN Spain

Jaume Alonso i Fernández
Section: ESN UAB Barcelona

NR of
ESN Sweden

Ben Sejdaj
Section: ESN Malmö

NR of
ESN Switzerland

Alexandre Hannema
Section: ESN EPF Lausanne

NR of
ESN Turkey

Selin Gür
Section: ESN METU

NR of
ESN United kingdom

Oana Dumitrescu
Section: ESN Southampton